Tenders
Filter Past Tenders
| Title | Description | Start Date | End Date | File |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Notice Inviting Tender No. 03/2026-2027, (District Planning Office, Saran) | Notice Inviting Tender No. 03/2026-2027, (District Planning Office, Saran) |
25/07/2026 | 25/08/2026 | View (2 MB) |
| Notice Inviting Tender No. 05/2026-2027, (District Planning Office, Saran) | Notice Inviting Tender No. 05/2026-2027, (District Planning Office, Saran) |
25/07/2026 | 25/08/2026 | View (2 MB) DocScanner 25 Jul 2026 11-32 am (2 MB) |
| Notice Inviting Tender No. 04/2026-2027, (District Planning Office, Saran) | Notice Inviting Tender No. 04/2026-2027, (District Planning Office, Saran) |
25/07/2026 | 25/08/2026 | View (2 MB) |
| Office order regarding the cancellation of the tender for the procurement of materials for the 20 Kasturba Gandhi Balika Residential Schools operating under the Bihar Education Project, Saran | Office order regarding the cancellation of the tender for the procurement of materials for the 20 Kasturba Gandhi Balika Residential Schools operating under the Bihar Education Project, Saran (Letter No.:- 2130, dated:- 05/08/2026) |
06/08/2026 | 16/08/2026 | View (76 KB) |
| Short-notice notification for the public auction of confiscated vehicles.(Prohibition and Excise Department, Saran) | Short-notice notification for the public auction of confiscated vehicles.(Prohibition and Excise Department, Saran) |
09/07/2026 | 31/07/2026 | View (1 MB) |
| Office order regarding the tender for the supply of recurring and non-recurring items to the 20 Kasturba Gandhi Balika Vidyalayas operating under the Bihar Education Project, Saran | Office order regarding the tender for the supply of recurring and non-recurring items to the 20 Kasturba Gandhi Balika Vidyalayas operating under the Bihar Education Project, Saran (Memo No.:- 2043, dated:- 24/07/2026) |
25/07/2026 | 29/07/2026 | View (67 KB) |
| Notice Inviting Tenders for the procurement of materials for 20 Kasturba Gandhi Balika Residential Schools operating under the Bihar Education Project, Saran | Notice Inviting Tenders for the procurement of materials for 20 Kasturba Gandhi Balika Residential Schools operating under the Bihar Education Project, Saran (Letter No.:- 1816, dated:- 30/06/2026) |
01/07/2026 | 26/07/2026 | View (7 MB) |
| Re-tender Notice No. 06/2026 for fixing procurement rates of polythene sheets for relief/rescue operations in view of potential floods in 2026 | Re-tender Notice No. 06/2026 for fixing procurement rates of polythene sheets for relief/rescue operations in view of potential floods in 2026 (Memo No.:-836, dated:- 15/07/2026) |
15/07/2026 | 25/07/2026 | View (2 MB) |
| Suggestions and objections invited from the general public and stakeholders regarding the expansion of the Sonepur planning area. | Suggestions and objections invited from the general public and stakeholders regarding the expansion of the Sonepur planning area. |
13/06/2026 | 30/06/2026 | View (619 KB) |
| For the cleanliness of toilets in government schools of the district | For the cleanliness of toilets in government schools of the district |
27/05/2026 | 27/06/2026 | View (552 KB) |