Close

Mela Schedule

SL No Date Programme Events By Department
1 07-11-2022 EDUCATION
2 08-11-2022 ICDS
3 09-11-2022 EDUCATION
4 10-11-2022 ICDS
5 11-11-2022 PHD
6 12-11-2022 DISASTER MANAGEMENT
7 13-11-2022 DRDA
8 14-11-2022 EDUCATION
9 15-11-2022 DISTRICT HORTICULTURE/PD AATMA
10 16-11-2022 SOCIAL SECURITY
11 17-11-2022 HEALTH
12 17-11-2022 HOME DEPARTMENT
13 18-11-2022 SC/ST WELFARE
14 19-11-2022 INDUSTRY
15 20-11-2022 EDUCATION
16 21-11-2022 PANCHAYATI RAJ DEPARTMENT
17 22-11-2022 FINANCE DEPARTMENT
18 23-11-2022 SOCIAL SECURITY WELFARE
19 24-11-2022 AGRICULTURE
20 25-11-2022 JEEVIKA
21 26-11-2022 EDUCATION
22 27-11-2022 DRDA
23 28-11-2022 TRANSPORTATION
24 29-11-2022 REGISTRATION
25 30-11-2022 EDUCATION
26 01-12-2022 ENERGY
27 02-12-2022 FOREST ENVIRONMENT & ANIMAL HUSBANDRY
28 03-12-2022 ICDS
29 04-12-2022 CRIME RESEARCH
30 05-12-2022 HEALTH
31 06-12-2022 EDUCATION
SL No Date Time Programme Type/Artist Name
1 09-11-2022 6:00 PM TO 7:00 PM FOLK MUSEUM DANCE, BIHAR
7:00 PM TO 10:00 PM SUFI SINGING
2 10-11-2022 6:00 PM Onwards Art youth And Culture Department: Lok Nritya - Magadh Sangeet Sansthan,Singing - Amar Anand,Priya Raj,Mrinalini Akhauri,Play Back Singer - Nitesh Raman
3 11-11-2022 6:00 PM TO 7:00 PM BIHU
7:00 PM TO 10:00 PM SHABBIR KUMAR PLAY BACK SINGER
4 12-11-2022 6:00 PM Onwards Art youth And Culture Department: Dance Drama - Dr Pallavi Viswas,Folk Singing - Rekha Jha,Raju Mishra,Play Back Singer - Sushree Devi
5 13-11-2022 6:00 PM Onwards Art youth And Culture Department: Folk Dance - Jan Chetna Lok Kalyan Samiti,Folk Singing - Mahesh Prasad Sah Alias Mahesh Swarnkar,Kamlesh Kr Singh,Angika Singing and Dance - Shri Krishna Club,Comedy Show - Padmashree Dr Sunil Jogi,Pramod Pankaj,Anil Chaubey,Sudeep Bhola and Dr Bhuvan Mohini
6 14-11-2022 6:00 PM Onwards Tourism Department
7 15-11-2022 6:00 PM Onwards Information And Public Relation Department : Roshani Group Kala Jattha,Patna
8 16-11-2022 6:00 PM TO 7:00 PM CHHU
7:00 PM TO 10:00 PM MAITHILI THAKUR
9 17-11-2022 6:00 PM Onwards Art youth And Culture Department: Saran Gatha & Comedy Dance- Uday Narayan Singh,Folk Singing - Dharmendra Kumar,Sushree Kumari Raj shree,Folk Dance - Kalyani Lok Kalyan Samiti,Bollywood Programme - Padmini Kolhapuri,Shashi Kant Pedwal(Junior Amitabh Bachan)
10 18-11-2022 6:00 PM Onwards Art youth And Culture Department: Sanskrit source singing - Madhvi Madhukar Jha,Classical Dance - Sudipa Ghosh and Team,Karaoke Gayan - Kesari Remo,Lok Sangeet - Padamshree Malini Awasthi
11 19-11-2022 6:00 PM Onwards Art youth And Culture Department: Folk Dance - Maa Tara Sangeet Kala Kendra,Folk Singing - Govind Ballabh,kathak Dance - Lavnya Raj,Sufi Singing - Sushree Mamta Joshi
12 20-11-2022 6:00 PM Onwards Art youth And Culture Department: Folk Dance - Naw Rangshala - Team of Panapur & Nischay - Team of Sonepur ,Folk Singing - Kalpana Patwari
13 21-11-2022 6:00 PM Onwards Tourism Department
14 22-11-2022 6:00 PM Onwards Information And Public Relation Department : Achambha,Hajipur
15 23-11-2022 6:00 PM TO 7:00 PM RAJASTHANI FOLK
7:00 PM TO 10:00 PM HOLI (BRIJ)
16 24-11-2022 6:00 PM Onwards Art youth And Culture Department: Folk Dance - Dr. Sarika & Jay Shree Krishn Seva Sansthan,Comedy Show - Saurabh Singh,Aalha Gayan - Surendra Ram,Bollywood Programme - Jauli Mukharjee, Raja Rencho
17 25-11-2022 6:00 PM TO 7:00 PM KATHAKALI DANCE
7:00 PM TO 10:00 PM POET CONFERENCE
18 26-11-2022 6:00 PM Onwards Art youth And Culture Department: Folk Singing - Pallavi Kumari,Subhash Prasad Sav,Paramjeet Kumar & Surjeet Singh, All India Urdu, Musayra - Tahir Faraj, Jauhar Kanpuri, Sabina Adib, A M Turaj (Filmi Gitkar) Sunil Kumar Tang, Ekbal Ashhar, Arifa Shabnam, Hilal Badayuni
19 27-11-2022 6:00 PM Onwards Art youth And Culture Department: Sangeet Yatra - Sangit Yatra, Pakshimi Lohanipur, Kadamkuwan, Patna Ke Vibhinn Dal,Singing - Amar Kumar Pandey, Danapur, Patna Evam Dal,Folk Singing - Brajesh Kumar Suman, Samastipur Evam Dal,Play Back Singer - Manisha Karmkar (Indian Idol)
20 28-11-2022 6:00 PM Onwards Tourism Department
21 29-11-2022 6:00 PM Onwards Information And Public Relation Department : Dalit Gramin Vikas Sewa Sansthan,Pojhi Parsa,Chapra
22 30-11-2022 6:00 PM TO 7:00 PM SALMAN ALI
7:00 PM TO 10:00 PM SALMAN ALI & RAJ SONI
23 01-12-2022 6:00 PM Onwards Art youth And Culture Department: Folk Singing - Dr. Nawal Kishor Sharma, Patna , Dr. Nitu Navgeet, Sonpur Saran Evam Dal, Smt. Renu Kumari, Pirmuhani, Patna & Shwet Priti, Patna, Classical Dance (Katthak) - Smt. Yamini Sharma, Patna Evam Dal , Sufi Evam Lok Bhajan, Lok Sangit - Shree Sunil Kumar Mishra Evam Group Munger
24 02-12-2022 6:00 PM TO 7:00 PM POORNIMA SHRESHTH
7:00 PM TO 10:00 PM POORNIMA SHRESHTH & LOCAL ARTIST
25 03-12-2022 6:00 PM Onwards Art youth And Culture Department: Gajal - Amolika, Patna , Folk Dance - Mohit Khandelwal Natraj Arts & Jan Chetna Sanskritik Dal, Patna ke Vibhinn Dal , Bhojpuri Lok Gayak - Surendra Prasad Yadav, Akashwani Evam Durdarshan, Patna , Lok Gayan - Dr. Jainendra Dost, Bhikhari Thakur Rang Madal Prashikshan Evam Shodh Kendra, Chapra , Comedy Show - Ravindra Jauni, Mumbai, Jauni Liver (Junior) And Others
26 04-12-2022 6:00 PM TO 7:00 PM NIFT PROGRAM
7:00 PM TO 10:00 PM NIFT PROGRAM
27 05-12-2022 6:00 PM Onwards Art youth And Culture Department: Folk Dance - Shanti Kala Kendra, Patna Ke Vibhinn Dal, Sugam Sangeet - Smt. Nalini Joshi, Pune, Maharashtra Evam Dal ,Ghumar Kalbeliyan, Chakri, Brajhori - Padam Shree Gulabo Bayi Dwara Rajashthan Ke Lok Kalawo Ki Prastuti
28 06-12-2022 6:00 PM Onwards Information And Public Relation Department : Kala Sanchar Mission Society,Patna
29 07-12-2022 6:00 PM Onwards Tourism Department